Women's College, Calcutta

Women's College, Calcutta

P-29, Kshirode Vidyavinode Avenue,
Kolkata - 700003

Teachers’ Council Sub Committees

Examination Committee :

Convenor

Members

Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
&
Smt. Ubhoybharati Acharya Mukherjee

Smt. Swati Sengupta, Dr Dipti Chakrabarty, Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar, Dr Debamitra Kar, Smt. Rakhi   Banik,   Smt.   Madhuchhanda   Manna, Dr Sohini Roy, Dr Sukla Ghosh, Dr Chandana Aditya, Dr Tanusree Das, Dr Sneha Singh, Sri Ujjal Kumar Das, Dr Debarati Mukherjee, Sri Palas Biswas, Smt. Rashmi Roy Mukherjee, Smt. Baisakhi Datta

Disciplinary Committee :

Convenor

Members

Smt. Rakhi Banik
&
Smt. Sudipta Gupta

Smt. Swati Sengupta, Smt. Kakali Munshi, Dr Jhumpa Biswas, Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar, Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya, Smt Arpita Srimani

Routine Committee:

Convenor

Members

Smt. Kakali Munshi
&
Dr Madhumita Das

Smt. Susmita Mitra, Smt. Ubhoybharati Acharya Mukherjee , Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar, Dr Rahul Bhaumik, Md. Nehajul Sk, Smt. Archita Seal,

Printing/Publication:

Convenors

Members

Dr Debamitra Kar
&
Dr Manimala Mukherjee

Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee, Dr Jhumpa Biswas, Smt. Ubhoybharati Acharya Mukherjee, Smt. Baisakhi Das Saha, Smt. Rakhi Banik, Dr Avijit Banerjee, Smt. Sudipta Gupta, Dr Surhita Basu (on lien), Dr Sneha Singh, Dr Sohini Roy, Sri Ujjal Kumar Das, Md. Nehajul Sk., Dr Rahul Bhaumik, Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya, Smt. Sonam Dickey Lama

Sports Committee:

Convenors

Members

Smt. Baisakhi Das Saha
&
Dr Avijit Banerjee

Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Dr Mala Kumari Gupta, Dr Debamitra Kar, Smt. Sudipta Gupta, Dr Sukla Ghosh, Smt Rituparna Saha, Dr Tanusree Das, Dr Malabika Biswas Roy, Md. Nehajul Sk, Sri Ujjal Kumar Das, Sri Palash Biswas, Dr Rahul Bhaumik, Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya, Smt. Madhura Basu

Cultural Committee:

Convenors

Members

Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna
&
Dr Sohini Roy

Dr Dipti Chakrabarty, Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee, Smt. Baisakhi Das Saha, Smt. Shilpi Aditya Basu, Smt Rituparna Saha, Dr Sneha Singh, Dr Chandana Aditya, Sri Palas Biswas, Smt. Baisakhi Datta, Smt. Ishani Bhowmick

Students Aid Committee:

Convenors

Members

Dr Saumen Das
&
Dr Tanusree Das

Dr Madhumita Das, Smt. Subhra Bandopadhyay, Smt. Susmita Mitra, Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee, Dr Sukla Ghosh, Smt. Rituparna Saha, Dr Avijit Banerjee

Excursion Committee:

Convenors

Members

Dr Mala Kumari Gupta
&
Dr Sneha Singh

Dr Malabika Biswas Roy, Sri Ujjal Kumar Das, Smt. Baisakhi Datta, Sri Arnab Ghosh, Smt. Archita Seal, Smt. Sonam Dickey Lama

Data Collection Committee:

Convenors

Members

Dr Surhita Basu (On Lien)
&
Dr Chandana Aditya

Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna, Smt. Sonam Dickey Lama, Smt. Rashmi Roy Mukherjee, Smt. Rilina Kanjilal, Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya, Smt. Debarati Mukherjee (Phil), Smt. Sampa Nag, Sri Palas Gayen

Laboratory Maintenance Committee:

Convenors

Members

Dr Sukla Ghosh
&
Smt Arpita Srimani

Dr Sohini Roy, Dr Debarati Mukherjee (Datta), Dr Chandana Aditya, Dr Malabika Biswas Roy, Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna, Smt. Baisakhi Datta, Sri Arnab   Ghosh,   Dr   Manimala   Mukherjee, Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya,